Government Licensed Immigration Agency
MENU

Business visa and Investor visa New Zealand

Visas for experienced business persons, intending to buy or establish their own business and a visa for investors:

Long Term Business Category

This is a visa for experienced business persons interested in being self-employed in their own business in New Zealand. Granted for initially 9 months, it allows you to buy or establish your own business. Subsequently an extension of up to 3 years may be possible before applying for a permanent visa.


Entrepreneur & Entrepreneur Plus Category

This is a permanent visa for persons who have successfully established their own business.


Investor & Investor Plus Category

Those are permanent visas requiring an investment of NZ$1.5 million (for 4 years) or NZ$ 10 million (for 3 years) respectively.


Temporary Retirement Category

This is a visa valid for up to two years for persons older than 65 years. An investment of NZ$ 750,000 is required.

Seminars & Conferences
Buy TicketPortland (Oregon)

10. June 2017

Buy TicketPalo Alto (California)

14. June 2017

Buy TicketLos Angeles (California)

15. June 2017

Buy TicketHouston (Texas)

17. June 2017

Follow Us

facebook

Our Business References

  • client_logo7.png
  • client_logo19.png
  • client_logo20.png
  • client_logo6.png
  • client_logo2.png
  • client_logo4.png
  • client_logo5.png
  • client_logo11.png
  • client_logo12.png
  • client_logo15.png
  • client_logo9.png
  • client_logo3.png
  • client_logo10.png
  • client_logo16.png
  • client_logo13.png
  • client_logo1.png
  • client_logo14.png
  • client_logo18.png
  • client_logo17.png
  • client_logo8.png